Wiring Instructions

MD WIRE INSTRUCTIONS (MAHT)

Wesbanco
1525 Pointer Ridge Place
Bowie, MD 20716
ABA # 055002406
Account number: 5021007418

Beneficiary/Account name:
Velocity National Title Company, LLC MAHT
Beneficiary address:
2200 Defense Highway #309
Crofton, MD 21114

WIRING INSTRUCTIONS WILL NOT BE CHANGED VIA EMAIL

DO NOT SEND AS AN ACH TRANSFER. ACH TRANSFERS CANNOT BE ACCEPTED WITH THIS ACCOUNT. ALL FUNDS MUST BE SENT AS A WIRE TRANSFER.

PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of Velocity Title

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • – Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.
  • – Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates, or others.
  • – Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
  • – Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

 

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of nonaffiliated companies that perform services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing agreements:

  • – Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities and insurance.
  • – Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

 

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

First American Title Privacy Policy

VIRGINIA WIRE INSTRUCTIONS

Wesbanco (FKA Old Line Bank)

1525 Pointer Ridge Place
Bowie, MD 20716

ABA# 055002406
Account# 5021006099

BENEFICIARY NAME:
Velocity National Title Company, LLC
2200 Defense Hwy #309
Crofton, MD 2114

Wiring instructions are not changed via email.

Do not send as an ACH transfer. We cannot accept ACH transfers on this account.

Please contact this office directly to receive additional instructions if you are sending this wire internationally.

PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of Velocity Title

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • – Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.
  • – Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates, or others.
  • – Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
  • – Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

 

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of nonaffiliated companies that perform services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing agreements:

  • – Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities and insurance.
  • – Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

 

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

First American Title Privacy Policy

FLORIDA WIRE INSTRUCTIONS

Company Name: VELOCITY NATIONAL TITLE COMPANY LLC

2200 Defense Highway, Suite 309
Crofton, Maryland 21114
410-451-7100
301-805-2900

Bank:
PNC BANK
3054 SOLOMONS ISLAND ROAD
EDGEWATER, MD 21037

Account Name: Velocity National Title Company, LLC, Escrow Account
Routing Number: ABA: 031000053
Account#: 5390817958

BANK CONTACT:
Grace Bowen
Business Banking Relationship Manager Vice President
3054 Solomons Island Road
Edgewater, MD 21037
(p)410.956.5787 I (c) 410.919.7485
(f) 1-855-230-1057

NMLS# 902031
[email protected]

http://businessbanker.pnc.com/grace.bowen/

PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of Velocity Title

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • – Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.
  • – Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates, or others.
  • – Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
  • – Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

 

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of nonaffiliated companies that perform services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing agreements:

  • – Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities and insurance.
  • – Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

 

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

First American Title Privacy Policy

DC WIRE INSTRUCTIONS

Wesbanco
1525 Pointer Ridge Place
Bowie, MD 20716
ABA# 055002406
Credit Account Number: 5021006114

ACCOUNT NAME: Velocity National Title Company, LLC
2200 Defense Highway #309
Crofton, MD 21114

WIRING INSTRUCTIONS WILL NOT BE CHANGED VIA EMAIL

DO NOT SEND AS AN ACH TRANSFER. WE CANNOT ACCEPT ACH TRANSFERS TO THIS ACCOUNT.

Please contact this office directly to receive additional instructions if you are sending this wire internationally.

PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of Velocity Title

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • – Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.
  • – Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates, or others.
  • – Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
  • – Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

 

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of nonaffiliated companies that perform services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing agreements:

  • – Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities and insurance.
  • – Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

 

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

First American Title Privacy Policy

ENTER YOUR EMAIL TO Download This Wiring Instructions

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]